AWSA Western Region Tournaments

Tournament ListCalendarAssignments SummaryAssignments w/ratingsOmissionsOfficials Ratings
Rows 1-141 of 141
Summary
Entered By Tournament Date Name Site State Events T Dir Chief Judge Chief Driver Chief Scorer Chief Safety Registrar Appt Judge 1 Appt Judge 2 Appt Judge 3 Appt Judge 4 Appt Judge 5 Tech Control
Bell Aqua HOA 07 Apr 2017 Wakes an Gates Bell Acqua CA Slalom 2C Greg Badal Jeff Goldman
Sen JudgeS
Greg Badal
Sen DriverSTJ
Denise Goldman
Sen ScorerS
Eric Yamasaki
State SafetySTJ
Bob Bense Greg Badal
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeSSen / Panam JudgeS
Eric Yamasaki
Sen JudgeS
Denise Goldman
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
     
San Diego Waterski Team 30 Apr 2017 San Diego April Kickoff Mission Bay CA       Benjamin Harwood
Trained DriverSTJ
  Robin Harwood
State SafetySTJ
Brent Hurley            
Lakeside Ski Village 20 May 2017 Lakeside Head to Head Buoy Bash LAKESIDE SKI VILLAGE AZ Slalom 3C Carl Rygg Kreg Korinek
Sen JudgeS
Steve Ware
Sen DriverS
Mike Parsons
Sen ScorerS
Jeff Milford
State SafetySTJ
Carl Rygg Timothy Gilker
Sen JudgeS
Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
     
Canyon Lake Ski Club 20 May 2017 Canyon Lake May Open Canyon Lake CA 6 Pulls PandC| Slalom 3C | Trick 3C | Jump 3C Jay Fitzpatrick Joe Perez
Reg JudgeSTJ
Scott Larson
Ast DriverJReg DriverST
Kimberle Larson
Sen ScorerSTJ
Ashleigh Wallace
State SafetySTJ
Tom Nathan Harley Wallace
Reg JudgeSTJ
Thomas Nathan
Sen JudgeSTJ
       
San Diego Water Ski Team 21 May 2017 San Diego May Class F Mission Bay CA       Benjamin Harwood
Trained DriverSTJ
  Robin Harwood
State SafetySTJ
Brent Hurley            
Lakeside Ski Village 21 May 2017 Lakeside Head to Head Buoy Bash II LAKESIDE SKI VILLAGE AZ Slalom 3C Carl Rygg Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Steve Ware
Sen DriverS
Mike Parsons
Sen ScorerS
Jeff Milford
State SafetySTJ
Carl Rygg Timothy Gilker
Sen JudgeS
Kreg Korinek
Sen JudgeS
Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
     
Berkeley Water Ski Club 29 May 2017 Gettin Low in The Five-One-O 3 Rd Turn n Burn Berkeley Aquatic Park CA Slalom 3C Matt Brandt Russ Selsor
Sen JudgeSTJ
Brad Conger
Sen DriverSTJ
Martha Selsor
Sen ScorerSTJ
Randy Hinkle
State SafetySTJ
Matt Brandt Terry Selsor
Sen JudgeSTJ
Brad Conger
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
       
Redwood Shores Estates Owners Club 03 Jun 2017 Hard Days Night The Lake at Redwood Shores CA Slalom 2C Tony Ambrose John Haw
Reg JudgeS
Michael Martens
Sen DriverSTJ
Kimberly Beardsley
Reg ScorerS
Jim Bristow
National SafetySTJ
Coleen Wollam Thomas Beardsley
Reg JudgeS
Tim Vaio
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Jim Bristow
Reg JudgeS
     
Broho Park Water Ski Club 03 Jun 2017 Saturday RTB Broho Lake WA Slalom 3C Richard Doane Richard Doane
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
Robert Scholl
Reg DriverS
Susan Pickrell
Ast ScorerS
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Lee Johnson William Bonney
Reg JudgeS
Randy Walston
Reg JudgeS
Travis Feldheger
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
     
Shortline Lake Ski Team 03 Jun 2017 Shortline Lake Summer Open Shortline Lake CA Slalom 2C Steve Detrick Steve Detrick
Sen JudgeS
Jeff Goldman
Sen DriverS
Brandy Nagle
Reg ScorerSTJ
Joseph Galante
NO RATING
Brandy Nagle Jeff Goldman
Sen JudgeS
Brandy Nagle
Sen JudgeSTJ
       
paradise lakes ski team 03 Jun 2017 Another Day in Paradise Paradise Lakes CA Slalom 3C | Trick 2C Bill Barrett Kelli Barrett
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Bill Barrett
Sen DriverSTJ
Gail Heinrich
Sen ScorerSTJ
Robert Vieira
Regional SafetySTJ
Bill Barrett Brad Corbin
Sen JudgeSTJ
Scott Bowman
Ast JudgeJReg JudgeST
Mark Montgomery
Sen JudgeS
     
Broho Park Water SKi Club 04 Jun 2017 Sunday RTB Broho Lake WA Slalom 3C Richard Doane Randy Walston
Reg JudgeS
Robert Scholl
Reg DriverS
Susan Pickrell
Ast ScorerS
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Lee Johnson William Bonney
Reg JudgeS
Gary Pahlka
Reg JudgeS
Richard Doane
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
     
Redwood Shores Estates Owners Club 04 Jun 2017 Rasta Roundup The Lake at Redwood Shores CA Slalom 2C Tony Ambrose Thomas Beardsley
Reg JudgeS
Michael Martens
Sen DriverSTJ
Kimberly Beardsley
Reg ScorerS
Jim Bristow
National SafetySTJ
Coleen Wollam John Haw
Reg JudgeS
Tim Vaio
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Jim Bristow
Reg JudgeS
     
Charles Gaharan 09 Jun 2017 Ski West BallOfSpray Handicap Trophy Ski West Village CA Slalom 3C Charles Gaharan Charles Gaharan
Reg JudgeS
Bill Barrett
Sen DriverSTJ
Eric Francois
NO RATING
Robert Vieira
Regional SafetySTJ
Celeste Gaharan Kelli Barrett
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
John Horton
Reg JudgeSReg JudgeSTJ
Kevin Hyatt
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeS
     
Buchli Ski Lake 10 Jun 2017 Arizona June Open BUCHLI SKI LAKE AZ Slalom 3C Dave Buchli Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Dave Buchli
Reg DriverS
Mike Parsons
Sen ScorerS
David O'hara
State SafetySTJ
Dave Buchli Dave Buchli
Sen JudgeS
Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Kreg Korinek
Sen JudgeS
     
Travis Feldheger 10 Jun 2017 Its the water Ski View Estates WA Slalom 3C Greg Feldheger Richard Doane
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
Gary Pahlka
Reg DriverS
Travis Feldheger
Reg ScorerS
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Travis Feldheger Travis Feldheger
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
       
Gurnett Lakes ski Club 10 Jun 2017 Banana Split 1 Banana Lake CA Slalom 3C Dean Owens Kelli Barrett
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
John Jacobson
Reg DriverTSen DriverS
Eric Francois
NO RATING
Robert Vieira
Regional SafetySTJ
Dean Owens Charles Gaharan
Reg JudgeS
John Horton
Reg JudgeSReg JudgeSTJ
       
Baseline Lake Water Ski Club 10 Jun 2017 Baseline Lake Saturday Slalom Baseline Lake WA Slalom 3C Brock Laughlin Ken Ward
Reg JudgeSTJ
Larry Laughlin
Ast DriverTReg DriverS
Vicki Ward
Reg ScorerSTJ
Larry Laughlin
State SafetySTJ
Larry Laughlin John Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Lucie Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
       
Kent Millecam 10 Jun 2017 Utah Opener at Bear Hollow Bear Hollow Lakes UT Slalom 3C Kent Millecam Bryce Tolman
Sen JudgeS
Laurie Liddell
Sen DriverS
Lisa Klein
Ast ScorerSTJ
Kent Millecam
Coord SafetySTJ
Kent Millecam Kent Millecam
Ast JudgeS
Alan Bowen
Reg JudgeS
Andrew Theurer
Reg JudgeS
     
Bell Acqua Homeowners Association 10 Jun 2017 BAHA 3 Event Special Day 1 Bell Acqua CA 4 Pulls PandC| Slalom 2C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Tim Vaio Michael Martens
Sen JudgeSTJ
Tim Vaio
Ast DriverSTJ
Micki Elkins
Reg ScorerST
Clifton Nakatani
State SafetySTJ
Tim Vaio Stephanie Jones Lee
Reg JudgeSTJ
Kevin Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
Owen Letcher
Sen JudgeSJ
     
Bell Acqua Homeowners Association 11 Jun 2017 BAHA 3 Event Special Day 2 Bell Acqua CA 3 Pulls PandC| Slalom 2C | Trick 1C | Jump 1C Tim Vaio Michael Martens
Sen JudgeSTJ
Kevin Lee
Reg DriverJSen DriverST
Micki Elkins
Reg ScorerST
Clifton Nakatani
State SafetySTJ
Tim Vaio Stephanie Jones Lee
Reg JudgeSTJ
Owen Letcher
Sen JudgeSJ
Kevin Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
     
Gurnett Lakes ski Club 11 Jun 2017 Banana Split 2 Banana Lake CA Slalom 3C Dean Owens Kelli Barrett
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
John Jacobson
Reg DriverTSen DriverS
Eric Francois
NO RATING
Robert Vieira
Regional SafetySTJ
Dean Owens Charles Gaharan
Reg JudgeS
John Horton
Reg JudgeSReg JudgeSTJ
       
ted moser 11 Jun 2017 Sun Basin Open Sun Basin Ski Ranch WA Slalom 3C Ted Moser Tim Farley
Reg JudgeS
Frank Creasia
Reg DriverS
James Little
Reg ScorerS
Greg Tate
State SafetySTJ
ted moser Greg Tate
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Frank Creasia
Reg JudgeS
James Little
Reg JudgeS
     
Ron Warman 11 Jun 2017 Chase Those Buoys SanTan Lakeside Estates AZ Slalom 3C Tim Corcoran Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Timothy Gilker
Reg DriverS
Dave Buchli
Reg ScorerS
Mike Parsons
State SafetySTJ
Lisa Corcoran Kreg Korinek
Sen JudgeS
Mike Parsons
Sen JudgeS
Dave Buchli
Sen JudgeS
     
Sundown Lake Ski Club 16 Jun 2017 Sundown June T-B Day One Sundown Lake 2 CA Slalom 2C Rob Muhlitner Robert Muhlitner
Reg JudgeS
Thomas Cornelius
Reg DriverS
David O'hara
Ast ScorerS
David O'hara
State SafetySTJ
Rob Muhlitner Thomas Cornelius
Reg JudgeS
Jeff Gaastra
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeS
David O'hara
Reg JudgeS
     
Broadside Harbor Ski Club 16 Jun 2017 Michael Young Memorial Broadside Harbor ID Slalom 3C 3L | Trick 2C 2L | Jump 2C 2L Kelly Klein Debra Parsons
Sen JudgeSTJ
Sam Lee
Sen DriverSTJ
Kristi Lee
Sen ScorerSTJ
Mike Hanley
State SafetySTJ
Lisa Klein Sam Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
Kelly Klein
Ast JudgeSTJ
Barry Young
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Don Parsons
Sen JudgeSTJ
Kristi Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
Barry Young
Tech ControllerSTJ
San Diego Waterski Team 17 Jun 2017 San Diego 3 Event Mission Bay CA Slalom 3C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Ben Harwood Harley Wallace
Reg JudgeSTJ
Jay Fitzpatrick
Ast DriverJReg DriverST
Joe Perez
Sen ScorerSTJ
Ashleigh Wallace
State SafetySTJ
Ben Harwood Connie Bergmark
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Joe Perez
Reg JudgeSTJ
Dee Johnson
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
     
Rainier Lake 17 Jun 2017 Rainier Lake Open Rainier Lake WA 6 Pulls PandC| Slalom 3C | Trick 3C | Jump 3C Janice Bachmeier Scott Vanderflute
Sen JudgeSTJ
Brian Holm
Sen DriverSTJ
Lucie Goodman
Sen ScorerSTJ
Janice Bachmeier
Regional SafetySTJ
Janice Bachmeier Janice Bachmeier
Reg JudgeSTJ
John Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Douglas Hill
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
Denver Water Ski club 17 Jun 2017 Cottonwood Early Bird 3-Event Cottonwood Lake CO Slalom 2C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Mickey Wilkinson Hank Combs
Reg JudgeSTJ
Rod Tietsort
Reg DriverSTJ
Carolyn Borga
Reg ScorerSTJ
Tamara Negomir
State SafetySTJ
Richard Borga Richard Borga
Reg JudgeS
Lisa Freyschlag
Reg JudgeSTJ
James Nock
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
Mark Roske 17 Jun 2017 Liquid Zone 3 Rd Slalom C and L Liquid Zone CA Slalom 3C 3L Janie Fausold Janie Fausold
Sen JudgeSTJ
Mark Roske
Sen DriverSTJ
Richelle Muhlitner
NO RATING
Jim Kinney
Regional SafetySTJ
Janie Fausold Brian Kinney
Sen JudgeSTJ
Jim Kinney
Sen JudgeSTJ
Janie Fausold
Sen JudgeSTJ
Owen Letcher
Sen JudgeSJ
Mark Roske
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeS
Owen Letcher
Tech ControllerSTJ
Mark Richardson 17 Jun 2017 Sundown 1 June Day 2 Sundown 1 CA Slalom 2C Mark Richardson James Brooks
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeJSen JudgeS
Mark Cluff
Sen DriverS
Thomas Nathan
Sen ScorerSTJ
Carol Brooks
State SafetySTJ
Mark Richardson Robert Muhlitner
Reg JudgeS
Jeff Gaastra
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeS
       
Mark J Cluff 18 Jun 2017 June T and B at the Great THE GREAT LAKES CA Slalom 3C Mark J Cluff Thomas Cornelius
Reg JudgeS
Jeff Gaastra
Ast DriverTReg DriverS
Thomas Nathan
Sen ScorerSTJ
David O'hara
State SafetySTJ
Mark J Cluff Jeff Gaastra
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeS
Thomas Nathan
Sen JudgeSTJ
David O'hara
Reg JudgeS
     
Emerald Valley Tournament Water Ski Club 23 Jun 2017 Emerald Valley Open Mint Lake WA 6 Pulls PandC| Slalom 4C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Tad Scharpf Merle Vasbinder
Sen JudgeSTJ
Scott Thompson
Sen DriverSTJ
Louie Vidmar
Sen ScorerSTJ
Gavin Quick
Regional SafetySTJ
Louis Vidmar Michael Stajgr
Sen JudgeSTJ
Priska Stajgr
Reg JudgeSTJ
Tad Scharpf
Reg JudgeTSen JudgeSJ
     
Berkeley Water Ski Club 23 Jun 2017 Bill McNerney Trick 4 Fun Pleasant Oak CA Slalom 1C | Trick 2C Scott McNerney Ryan Nason
Reg JudgeSJSen JudgeT
Kevin Lee
Reg DriverJSen DriverST
Martha Selsor
Sen ScorerSTJ
John Crivello
Regional SafetySTJ
Scott McNerney Kevin Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
John Crivello
Sen JudgeSTJ
Russ Selsor
Sen JudgeSTJ
     
LTWSA 24 Jun 2017 Laku Liftoff Laku Landing CO Slalom 2C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Konnie Jelden Hank Combs
Reg JudgeSTJ
Randy Hocking
Sen DriverSTJ
Deborah Brodzinski
Sen ScorerSTJ
Kevin Jelden
State SafetySTJ
LTWSA Deborah Brodzinski
Reg JudgeSTJ
Lisa Freyschlag
Reg JudgeSTJ
James Nock
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
Pleasant Oak Ski Club 24 Jun 2017 Tricky Rons Rice Riot Pleasant Oak CA Slalom 2C | Trick 2C Micki Elkins Ronald Phelps
Reg JudgeSTJ
Kevin Lee
Reg DriverJSen DriverST
Micki Elkins
Reg ScorerST
Roman Miszkewycz
State SafetySTJ
Micki Elkins Bansen Elkins
Reg JudgeST
Micki Elkins
Reg JudgeST
       
Gail Heinrich 24 Jun 2017 Phils Triple Treat on Lake 2 Ironwood Ranch CA 6 Pulls PandC| Slalom 3C | Trick 3C | Jump 3C Gail Heinrich Brad Corbin
Sen JudgeSTJ
Bill Barrett
Sen DriverSTJ
Joe Perez
Sen ScorerSTJ
Kirk Lee
State SafetySTJ
Ironwood Ranch Kelli Barrett
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
William Heinrich
Reg JudgeSTJ
Robert Vieira
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
Shortline Lake Ski Team 24 Jun 2017 Shortline Lake June Record 1 Shortline Lake CA Slalom 2E 2L 2R Brandy Nagle George Canepa
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
Steve Detrick
Sen DriverS
Denise Goldman
Sen ScorerS
Joseph Galante
NO RATING
Brian Detrick Will Bush
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Brian Detrick
Ast JudgeTSen JudgeS
Denise Goldman
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Brandy Nagle
Sen JudgeSTJ
Steve Detrick
Sen JudgeS
Will Bush
Tech ControllerSTJ
Goodmans Ski and Sports Inc 24 Jun 2017 Hilltop Pro Am1 Hilltop Lake WA Slalom 2L 2R Gordon Skoog John Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Gordon Skoog
Sen DriverS
Lucie Goodman
Sen ScorerSTJ
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Lucie Goodman Jerry Goodson
NO RATING
Brian Holm
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Gordon Skoog
Reg JudgeS
Larry Laughlin
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Shannon Strickland
Sen JudgeS
Greg Tate
Tech ControllerSTJ
On Gordons Pond 24 Jun 2017 On Gordons Pond Day 1 On Gordons Pond WY Slalom 3C Tom Phipps Robert Jardon
Reg JudgeS
Brett Klinchuch
Reg DriverS
Johanna Phipps
Ast ScorerS
Mike Nelsen
State SafetySTJ
Johanna Phipps Robin Gilbert
Reg JudgeSTJ
Doug Erickson
Reg JudgeS
       
SunTen Inc 24 Jun 2017 SunTen Lakes June Record SUNTEN LAKES UT Slalom 3C 3L Mike Parsons Chris Rossi
Sen JudgeS
Andrew Theurer
Sen DriverS
Mike Parsons
Sen ScorerS
Jeff Milford
State SafetySTJ
Laurie Liddell Bryce Tolman
Sen JudgeS
Mike Parsons
Sen JudgeS
Nick Parsons
Sen JudgeS
Laurie Liddell
Sen JudgeS
Jeff Milford
Sen JudgeS
Dave Buchli
Tech ControllerS
On Gordons Pond 25 Jun 2017 On Gordons Pond Day 2 On Gordons Pond WY Slalom 3C Tom Phipps Robert Jardon
Reg JudgeS
Brett Klinchuch
Reg DriverS
Johanna Phipps
Ast ScorerS
Mike Nelsen
State SafetySTJ
Johanna Phipps Robin Gilbert
Reg JudgeSTJ
Doug Erickson
Reg JudgeS
       
Goodmans Ski and Sports Inc 25 Jun 2017 Hilltop Pro Am 2 Hilltop Lake WA Slalom 2L 2R Gordon Skoog John Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Gordon Skoog
Sen DriverS
Lucie Goodman
Sen ScorerSTJ
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Lucie Goodman Jerry Goodson
NO RATING
Brian Holm
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Gordon Skoog
Reg JudgeS
Larry Laughlin
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Shannon Strickland
Sen JudgeS
Greg Tate
Tech ControllerSTJ
Shortline Lake Ski Team 25 Jun 2017 Shortline Lake June Record 2 Shortline Lake CA Slalom 2E 2L 2R Brandy Nagle Jeff Goldman
Sen JudgeS
Steve Detrick
Sen DriverS
George Canepa
Ast ScorerTJSen ScorerS
Joseph Galante
NO RATING
Brian Detrick Will Bush
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Denise Goldman
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Brandy Nagle
Sen JudgeSTJ
Steve Detrick
Sen JudgeS
Brian Detrick
Ast JudgeTSen JudgeS
Will Bush
Tech ControllerSTJ
LTWSA 27 Jun 2017 CO Jr Clinic and Tournament Laku Landing CO Slalom 1C | Trick 1C | Jump 1C Randy Hocking Hank Combs
Reg JudgeSTJ
Randy Hocking
Sen DriverSTJ
Carolyn Borga
Reg ScorerSTJ
Brian O'keefe
Regional SafetySTJ
Randy Hocking Terry Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Hank Combs
Reg JudgeSTJ
Randy Hocking
Reg JudgeJSen JudgeS
     
nowakelakers 01 Jul 2017 Pork and Buoys 1 No Wake Lake MT Slalom 3C Ryan McDermott Frank Creasia
Reg JudgeS
Doug Erickson
Reg DriverS
Robert Jardon
Reg ScorerS
Mike Nelsen
State SafetySTJ
Robert Jardon Tim Farley
Reg JudgeS
James Little
Reg JudgeS
Robert Jardon
Reg JudgeS
     
Richard Borga 01 Jul 2017 64th Rocky Mountain Open Cottonwood Lake CO Slalom 2C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Mickey Wilkinson James Nock
Reg JudgeSTJ
Rod Tietsort
Reg DriverSTJ
Dee Nock
Reg ScorerSTJ
Tamara Negomir
State SafetySTJ
Rich Borga Lisa Freyschlag
Reg JudgeSTJ
Hank Combs
Reg JudgeSTJ
Trudi Dusin
NO RATING
     
Stephanie Jones Lee 01 Jul 2017 Firecracker 3 Event Bell Acqua CA 6 Pulls PandC| Slalom 3C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Stephanie Jones Lee Kevin Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
Michael Martens
Sen DriverSTJ
Leann Munro
Reg ScorerSTJ
Clifton Nakatani
State SafetySTJ
Stephanie Jones Lee Stephanie Jones Lee
Reg JudgeSTJ
Ryan Nason
Reg JudgeSJSen JudgeT
       
Ski Park Lake Ski Club 01 Jul 2017 58th Annual Peace Arch Open Ski Park Lake WA Slalom 4C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Scott Vanderflute Scott Vanderflute
Sen JudgeSTJ
John Goodman
Sen DriverSTJ
Lucie Goodman
Sen ScorerSTJ
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Lucie Goodman Larry Laughlin
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Terry Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Brian Holm
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
     
nowakelakers 02 Jul 2017 Pork and Buoys 2 No Wake Lake MT Slalom 3C Ryan McDermott Frank Creasia
Reg JudgeS
Doug Erickson
Reg DriverS
Robert Jardon
Reg ScorerS
Mike Nelsen
State SafetySTJ
Robert Jardon Tim Farley
Reg JudgeS
James Little
Reg JudgeS
Robert Jardon
Reg JudgeS
     
Steve Grubbs 04 Jul 2017 Red White and Holla For A Dolla Bell Acqua CA Slalom 2C Steve Grubbs Randy Grubbs
Ast JudgeS
Michael Martens
Sen DriverSTJ
George Canepa
Ast ScorerTJSen ScorerS
Jim Bristow
National SafetySTJ
Steve Grubbs Randy Grubbs
Ast JudgeS
George Canepa
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
Michael Martens
Sen JudgeSTJ
     
Leading Edge Ski Club 07 Jul 2017 Leading Edge Open Gilbert Lake/ Broadside Harbor ID Slalom 3C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C David Bashista Kelly Klein
Ast JudgeSTJ
Sam Lee
Sen DriverSTJ
Lisa Klein
Ast ScorerSTJ
Zachary Medek
State SafetySTJ
Robin Gilbert Barry Young
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Robin Gilbert
Reg JudgeSTJ
Don Parsons
Sen JudgeSTJ
     
Borderline Sports Inc 07 Jul 2017 NW CanAm Record Borderline Lake WA 7 Pulls PandC| Slalom 3E 3L | Trick 2E 2L | Jump 2E 2L Terry Goodman John Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Ron Goodman
Sen DriverSTJ
Lucie Goodman
Sen ScorerSTJ
Larry Laughlin
State SafetySTJ
Lucie Goodman Terry Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Ron Goodman
Reg JudgeSTJ
Brian Holm
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Peter Person
NO RATING
Gerry Whittaker
NO RATING
Peter Person
NO RATING
Cheyenne Lake HOA 08 Jul 2017 Cheyenne Ski Fest Cheyenne Lake CA 6 Pulls PandC| Slalom 3C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Chuck Dickey Brad Corbin
Sen JudgeSTJ
Thomas Nathan
Sen DriverSTJ
Kimberle Larson
Sen ScorerSTJ
David O'hara
State SafetySTJ
Mike Hayes Michael Hayes
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Thomas Nathan
Sen JudgeSTJ
Michael Hayes
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
     
Mike Stajgr 08 Jul 2017 31st Annual Mint Lake Open Mint Lake WA Slalom 3C | Trick 1C | Jump 1C Chloe Smith Michael Stajgr
Sen JudgeSTJ
Ken Smith
Trained DriverSTJReg DriverSTJ
Priska Stajgr
Sen ScorerSTJ
James Fielding
State SafetySTJ
Mary Thompson Tad Scharpf
Reg JudgeTSen JudgeSJ
Merle Vasbinder
Sen JudgeSTJ
Priska Stajgr
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
Lakeside Ranch 08 Jul 2017 Lakeside Ranch Grand American 1 Lakeside Ranch CA Slalom 2C Diane Walker John Collins
Reg JudgeS
Kevin Bishop
Reg DriverS
Donna Collins
Reg ScorerS
Eric Yamasaki
State SafetySTJ
Diane Walker Kevin Bishop
Sen JudgeS
Diane Walker
Reg JudgeS
Eric Yamasaki
Sen JudgeS
     
Lakeside Ranch 08 Jul 2017 Lakeside Ranch Grand Am 1 Head to Head Lakeside Ranch CA Slalom 1X Kevin Bishop   Kevin Bishop
Reg DriverS
  Eric Yamasaki
State SafetySTJ
Kevin Bishop            
mark roske 08 Jul 2017 Liquid Zone Northern Cal State Championships Liquid Zone CA Slalom 3L | Trick 2L | Jump 1L Janie Fausold Will Bush
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Mark Roske
Sen DriverSTJ
Judy Stanford
Sen ScorerSTJ
Jim Bristow
National SafetySTJ
Janie Fausold Janie Fausold
Sen JudgeSTJ
Brandy Nagle
Sen JudgeSTJ
Richelle Muhlitner
NO RATING
Brian Kinney
Sen JudgeSTJ
Jim Kinney
Sen JudgeSTJ
Owen Letcher
Tech ControllerSTJ
LTWSA 08 Jul 2017 CO State Championships at Laku Laku Landing CO Slalom 2C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Angela Walter Hank Combs
Reg JudgeSTJ
Randy Hocking
Sen DriverSTJ
Deborah Brodzinski
Sen ScorerSTJ
Brian O'keefe
Regional SafetySTJ
LTWSA Lisa Freyschlag
Reg JudgeSTJ
James Nock
Reg JudgeSTJ
Deborah Brodzinski
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
Santa Clara County Waterski Club 09 Jul 2017 SCCWSC Grand American 2 Lakeside Ranch CA Slalom 2C Kevin Bishop John Collins
Reg JudgeS
Kevin Bishop
Reg DriverS
Donna Collins
Reg ScorerS
Eric Yamasaki
State SafetySTJ
Kevin Bishop Kevin Bishop
Sen JudgeS
Diane Walker
Reg JudgeS
Eric Yamasaki
Sen JudgeS
     
Liberty Lake Ski Club 12 Jul 2017 Rotten Roberts Trick Syndrome Liberty Lake CA Trick 3C Fred Nason Ryan Nason
Reg JudgeSJSen JudgeT
Kevin Lee
Reg DriverJSen DriverST
Micki Elkins
Reg ScorerST
Ronald Phelps
Regional SafetySTJ
Fred Nason Bansen Elkins
Reg JudgeST
Ronald Phelps
Reg JudgeSTJ
       
Goode Ski Lake 12 Jul 2017 GOODE Record 1 Goode Ski Lake UT Slalom 3C 3L 3R Dawn Goode Martin Bartalsky
NO RATING
Greg Badal
Sen DriverSTJ
Dawn Goode
Reg ScorerS
Colleen Tolman
NO RATING
Dawn Goode Alison Poulsen
Sen JudgeS
Dawn Goode
Reg JudgeS
Tylor Brenchley
Sen JudgeS
Bryce Tolman
Sen JudgeS
Greg Badal
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeSSen / Panam JudgeS
Dave Goode
Tech ControllerS
Ski Park Lake Ski Club 13 Jul 2017 Ski Park Lake Last Chance Qualifier Ski Park Lake WA Slalom 3C Scott Vanderflute Scott Vanderflute
Sen JudgeSTJ
John Goodman
Sen DriverSTJ
Vicki Ward
Reg ScorerSTJ
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Scott Vanderflute Lucie Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Ken Ward
Reg JudgeSTJ
Kelly Bolender
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
     
Wetset inc ski club 14 Jul 2017 WetSet Regional Record Warm-up Wet Set Village CA 3 Pulls PandC| Slalom 2R | Trick 2R | Jump 2R Frank Harrison Brad Corbin
Sen JudgeSTJ
Thomas Nathan
Sen DriverSTJ
Kimberle Larson
Sen ScorerSTJ
Jeff Gaastra
Regional SafetySTJ
Jackie Horton Willy Bertotto
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Michael Hayes
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Connie Bergmark
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Christian Devito
Sen JudgeSTJ
Brad Hartwell
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Dee Johnson
Tech ControllerSTJ
Mike Wegener 15 Jul 2017 No-Name BBQ. Band and Buoys Part I No Name Lake OR Slalom 2C Mike Wegener Michael Stajgr
Sen JudgeSTJ
Dennis Phillips
Reg DriverS
Priska Stajgr
Sen ScorerSTJ
James Fielding
State SafetySTJ
Mike Wegener Gary Pahlka
Reg JudgeS
Todd Yokum
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeJSen JudgeS
Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
     
SunTen Inc 15 Jul 2017 SunTen Head2Head SUNTEN LAKES UT Slalom 3C Mike Parsons Alan Bowen
Reg JudgeS
Mike Parsons
Sen DriverS
Stacy Roberts
Ast ScorerS
Colleen Tolman
NO RATING
Laurie Liddell Laurie Liddell
Sen JudgeS
Mike Parsons
Sen JudgeS
Stacy Roberts
Ast JudgeS
     
Bell Acqua Inc 15 Jul 2017 Bell Acqua Lake 1 Liberty Open Bell Acqua CA Slalom 2C | Trick 1C | Jump 1C Mike Todd John Crivello
Sen JudgeSTJ
Tim Vaio
Ast DriverSTJ
Leann Munro
Reg ScorerSTJ
David Humphreys
State SafetySTJ
Leann Munro Stephanie Jones Lee
Reg JudgeSTJ
Kevin Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
Ryan Nason
Reg JudgeSJSen JudgeT
     
Ted Moser 15 Jul 2017 Sun Basin Two Sun Basin Ski Ranch WA Slalom 4C Ted Moser Tim Farley
Reg JudgeS
Frank Creasia
Reg DriverS
James Little
Reg ScorerS
Greg Tate
State SafetySTJ
Ted Moser Larry Laughlin
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Doug Erickson
Reg JudgeS
       
Vision Lake Water Ski Club 15 Jul 2017 Double Vision Day 1 Vision Lake CO Slalom 2C Mark Carlson Bryan Reinke
Ast JudgeS
Dave Vogt
Reg DriverTJSen DriverS
Kathleen Mahoney
Reg ScorerS
Christina Vogt
State SafetySTJ
Kathy Mahoney Leigh Sheldrake
Sen JudgeS
Dave Vogt
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeS
       
Vision Lake Water Ski Club 16 Jul 2017 Double Vision Day 2 Vision Lake CO Slalom 2C Mark Carlson Bryan Reinke
Ast JudgeS
Dave Vogt
Reg DriverTJSen DriverS
Kathleen Mahoney
Reg ScorerS
Christina Vogt
State SafetySTJ
Kathy Mahoney Leigh Sheldrake
Sen JudgeS
Dave Vogt
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeS
       
Tom Houghton 16 Jul 2017 No Name BBQ Band Buoys Part 2 No Name Lake OR Slalom 3C Tom Houghton James Fielding
Reg JudgeSTJ
Brady Herder
Reg DriverJSen DriverST
Mike Wegener
Reg ScorerSTJ
Robert Schmidt
Regional SafetySTJ
Tom Houghton Randy Grubbs
Ast JudgeS
Michael Stajgr
Sen JudgeSTJ
Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
     
Broho Park Water Ski Club 19 Jul 2017 Broho Wednesday 1 Broho Lake WA Slalom 2C Richard Doane Robert Scholl
Reg JudgeS
Kelly Bolender
Ast DriverJReg DriverTSen DriverS
Richard Doane
Sen ScorerSTJ
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Lee Johnson William Bonney
Reg JudgeS
Randy Walston
Reg JudgeS
Richard Doane
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
     
sam wallack 22 Jul 2017 Kodiak Cannonball Kodiak Ski Lake CO Slalom 2C Sam Wallack Dan Lafaver
Ast JudgeS
Leigh Sheldrake
Sen DriverS
Carolyn Borga
Reg ScorerSTJ
Christina Vogt
State SafetySTJ
Sam Wallack Bryan Reinke
Ast JudgeS
Dave Vogt
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeS
Leigh Sheldrake
Sen JudgeS
     
Greg Tate 22 Jul 2017 Wa State Slalom Championship Tate Lake WA Slalom 4C 4L Brad Potter Greg Tate
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Merle Vasbinder
Sen DriverSTJ
Richard Doane
Sen ScorerSTJ
Greg Tate
State SafetySTJ
Brad Potter Merle Vasbinder
Sen JudgeSTJ
Kelly Bolender
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Barry Young
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Tim Farley
Reg JudgeS
James Little
Reg JudgeS
Greg Tate
Tech ControllerSTJ
Matt McCuddy 22 Jul 2017 The Warmup Warman Lake WA Slalom 3C Matt McCuddy Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Matt Mccuddy
Reg DriverS
Priska Stajgr
Sen ScorerSTJ
James Fielding
State SafetySTJ
Matt McCuddy Michael Stajgr
Sen JudgeSTJ
Tim Farley
Reg JudgeS
James Fielding
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
WETSET INC Ski Club 24 Jul 2017 2017 Western Regionals Wet Set Village CA Slalom 1L 1R | Trick 1L 1R | Jump 1L 1R Frank Harrison Brad Corbin
Sen JudgeSTJ
Thomas Nathan
Sen DriverSTJ
Kimberle Larson
Sen ScorerSTJ
Jeff Gaastra
Regional SafetySTJ
Jackie Horton Michael Hayes
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Barry Young
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Brad Hartwell
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Ryan Nason
Reg JudgeSJSen JudgeT
Russ Selsor
Sen JudgeSTJ
Dee Johnson
Tech ControllerSTJ
San Diego Water Ski Team 30 Jul 2017 San Diego July Class F Mission Bay CA       Benjamin Harwood
Trained DriverSTJ
  Robin Harwood
State SafetySTJ
Brent Hurley            
Goode Ski Lake 01 Aug 2017 GOODE Record 2 Goode Ski Lake UT Slalom 3C 3L 3R Dawn Goode Alison Poulsen
Sen JudgeS
Chad Scott
NO RATING
Dawn Goode
Reg ScorerS
Mark Munson
NO RATING
Dawn Goode Martin Bartalsky
NO RATING
Dawn Goode
Reg JudgeS
Tylor Brenchley
Sen JudgeS
Bryce Tolman
Sen JudgeS
Chad Scott
NO RATING
Dave Goode
Tech ControllerS
Stillwater Estates Lakes 05 Aug 2017 Still Water Lakes Estates Open Stillwater Estates Lakes UT Slalom 3C Mike Parsons Chris Rossi
Sen JudgeS
Mike Parsons
Sen DriverS
Stacy Roberts
Ast ScorerS
Jeff Milford
State SafetySTJ
Mike Parsons Stacy Roberts
Ast JudgeS
Andrew Theurer
Reg JudgeS
Jeff Milford
Sen JudgeS
     
Matt McCuddy 05 Aug 2017 The Warman Event Warman Lake WA Slalom 3C Matt McCuddy Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Matt Mccuddy
Reg DriverS
Priska Stajgr
Sen ScorerSTJ
James Fielding
State SafetySTJ
Matt McCuddy Michael Stajgr
Sen JudgeSTJ
Tim Farley
Reg JudgeS
James Fielding
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
Lakeview Village 05 Aug 2017 Return to Lakeview 2S LAKEVIEW VILLAGE CO Slalom 2C John Geels Lisa Freyschlag
Reg JudgeSTJ
John Negomir
Reg DriverS
Dee Nock
Reg ScorerSTJ
Tamara Negomir
State SafetySTJ
Dee Nock James Nock
Reg JudgeSTJ
Richard Borga
Reg JudgeS
John Geels
Ast JudgeS
     
Pleasant Oak Ski Club 05 Aug 2017 Day Tripper Pleasant Oak CA Slalom 2C Micki Elkins Ronald Phelps
Reg JudgeSTJ
Michael Martens
Sen DriverSTJ
Micki Elkins
Reg ScorerST
Roman Miszkewycz
State SafetySTJ
Micki Elkins Bansen Elkins
Reg JudgeST
Micki Elkins
Reg JudgeST
       
Liberty Lake Ski Club 06 Aug 2017 Camp Nason Invitational Liberty Lake CA Slalom 2C Fred Nason Fred Nason
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeS
Kevin Lee
Reg DriverJSen DriverST
Micki Elkins
Reg ScorerST
Ronald Phelps
Regional SafetySTJ
Fred Nason Bansen Elkins
Reg JudgeST
Ronald Phelps
Reg JudgeSTJ
       
Broho Park Water Ski Club 16 Aug 2017 Broho Wednesday 2 Broho Lake WA Slalom 2C Richard Doane Richard Doane
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
Robert Scholl
Reg DriverS
Susan Pickrell
Ast ScorerS
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Lee Johnson William Bonney
Reg JudgeS
Randy Walston
Reg JudgeS
Richard Doane
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
     
Kim Sherman 18 Aug 2017 Sabrina Saturday Shindig Sabrina Lake OR Slalom 3C Kim Sherman Todd Yokum
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeJSen JudgeS
David O'kain
Reg DriverS
Karen Wohlwend
Ast ScorerS
Gavin Quick
Regional SafetySTJ
Karen Wohlwend Henry Stanko
Reg JudgeS
Randy Grubbs
Ast JudgeS
David O'kain
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
     
Calls Fort Ski Club 18 Aug 2017 GOODE Utah State Championships Calls Fort Lake UT Slalom 2C Brian Mercer Bryce Tolman
Sen JudgeS
Mike Parsons
Sen DriverS
Stacy Roberts
Ast ScorerS
Colleen Tolman
NO RATING
Colleen Tolman Mike Parsons
Sen JudgeS
Stacy Roberts
Ast JudgeS
Andrew Theurer
Reg JudgeS
     
Pleasant Oak Ski Club 19 Aug 2017 Pleasant Oak Ski Party Pleasant Oak CA Slalom 2C | Trick 2C Micki Elkins Ronald Phelps
Reg JudgeSTJ
Michael Martens
Sen DriverSTJ
Micki Elkins
Reg ScorerST
Bansen Elkins
State SafetySTJ
Micki Elkins Bansen Elkins
Reg JudgeST
Micki Elkins
Reg JudgeST
       
nowakelakers 19 Aug 2017 Stiff Leg Classic No Wake Lake MT Slalom 3C Ryan McDermott Doug Erickson
Reg JudgeS
Robert Jardon
Reg DriverS
Frank Creasia
Reg ScorerS
Mike Nelsen
State SafetySTJ
Robert Jardon Tim Farley
Reg JudgeS
James Little
Reg JudgeS
Robert Jardon
Reg JudgeS
     
Kim Sherman 19 Aug 2017 Sabrina Sunday Second Shot Sabrina Lake OR Slalom 3C Kim Sherman Louie Vidmar
Reg JudgeSTJ
David O'kain
Reg DriverS
Karen Wohlwend
Ast ScorerS
Gavin Quick
Regional SafetySTJ
Karen Wohlwend Henry Stanko
Reg JudgeS
Randy Grubbs
Ast JudgeS
Todd Yokum
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeJSen JudgeS
     
Goodmans Ski and Sports Inc 19 Aug 2017 Hilltop Challenge 1 Hilltop Lake WA Slalom 3C Gordon Skoog Shannon Strickland
Sen JudgeS
Gordon Skoog
Sen DriverS
Lucie Goodman
Sen ScorerSTJ
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Lucie Goodman John Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Larry Laughlin
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
       
Coyote Ranch Lake 19 Aug 2017 Coyote Lake Round Up 1 Coyote Lake Ranch CA Slalom 3C Tim Duke Tim Duke
Reg JudgeS
Eric Yamasaki
Reg DriverS
Rita Duke
NO RATING
Eric Yamasaki
State SafetySTJ
Coyote Lake Ranch Jeff Goldman
Sen JudgeS
Denise Goldman
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
       
Coyote Ranch Lake 20 Aug 2017 Coyote Lake Round Up 2 Coyote Lake Ranch CA Slalom 2C Tim Duke Eric Yamasaki
Sen JudgeS
Tim Duke
Sen DriverS
Rita Balbi-Duke
NO RATING
Tim Duke
Coord SafetySTJ
Coyote Lake Ranch Jeff Goldman
Sen JudgeS
Denise Goldman
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
       
Goodmans Ski and Sports Inc 20 Aug 2017 Hilltop Challenge 2 Hilltop Lake WA Slalom 3C Gordon Skoog Shannon Strickland
Sen JudgeS
Gordon Skoog
Sen DriverS
Lucie Goodman
Sen ScorerSTJ
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Lucie Goodman John Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Larry Laughlin
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
       
nowakelakers 20 Aug 2017 38 Special No Wake Lake MT Slalom 3C Ryan McDermott Doug Erickson
Reg JudgeS
Robert Jardon
Reg DriverS
Frank Creasia
Reg ScorerS
Mike Nelsen
State SafetySTJ
Robert Jardon Tim Farley
Reg JudgeS
James Little
Reg JudgeS
Robert Jardon
Reg JudgeS
     
Goode Ski Lake 22 Aug 2017 GOODE Record 3 Goode Ski Lake UT Slalom 3C 3L 3R Dawn Goode Tylor Brenchley
Sen JudgeS
Chad Scott
NO RATING
Dawn Goode
Reg ScorerS
Colleen Tolman
NO RATING
Dawn Goode Martin Bartalsky
NO RATING
Dawn Goode
Reg JudgeS
Alison Poulsen
Sen JudgeS
Bryce Tolman
Sen JudgeS
Chad Scott
NO RATING
Dave Goode
Tech ControllerS
Victoria BC Open 25 Aug 2017 Victoria BC Open Borderline Lake WA 12 Pulls PandC| Slalom 2E 2L | Trick 2E 2L | Jump 2E 2L Extra Pulls Available 2S 2T 2J Terry Goodman John Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Ron Goodman
Sen DriverSTJ
Lucie Goodman
Sen ScorerSTJ
Larry Laughlin
State SafetySTJ
Lucie Goodman Terry Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Ron Goodman
Reg JudgeSTJ
Brian Holm
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Gerry Whittaker
NO RATING
Peter Person
NO RATING
Peter Person
NO RATING
Ski Park Lake Ski Club 25 Aug 2017 Ski Park Lake First Chance Qualifier Ski Park Lake WA Slalom 3C Mike Charles Scott Vanderflute
Sen JudgeSTJ
Greg Tate
Reg DriverTJSen DriverS
Richard Doane
Sen ScorerSTJ
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Mike Charles Lucie Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Ken Ward
Reg JudgeSTJ
Kelly Bolender
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
     
Broadside Harbor Ski Club 25 Aug 2017 Idaho State Open Broadside Harbor ID Slalom 3C 3L | Trick 2C 2L | Jump 2C 2L Kelly Klein Sam Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
Deb Stiller
NO RATING
Kristi Lee
Sen ScorerSTJ
Kelly Klein
State SafetySTJ
Lisa Klein Deb Stiller
NO RATING
Kelly Klein
Ast JudgeSTJ
Barry Young
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Don Parsons
Sen JudgeSTJ
Kristi Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
Barry Young
Tech ControllerSTJ
Mark Richardson 25 Aug 2017 Sundown 1 August Day 1 Sundown 1 CA Slalom 2C Mark Richardson James Brooks
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeJSen JudgeS
Mark Cluff
Sen DriverS
Thomas Nathan
Sen ScorerSTJ
Jeff Gaastra
Regional SafetySTJ
Mark Richardson Thomas Cornelius
Reg JudgeS
Thomas Nathan
Sen JudgeSTJ
       
diablo Shore Vindyard estates 25 Aug 2017 California Pro Am Bell Acqua CA Slalom 4E 4L 4R 2$ Greg Badal Richelle Muhlitner
NO RATING
Elaine Bush
Sen DriverST
Judy Stanford
Sen ScorerSTJ
Don Stanford
Regional SafetySTJ
Greg Badal Elaine Bush
Reg JudgeTSen JudgeSJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Greg Badal
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeSSen / Panam JudgeS
Tim Duke
Reg JudgeS
Bob Hardeman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Owen Letcher
Sen JudgeSJ
Owen Letcher
Tech ControllerSTJ
LTWSA 26 Aug 2017 Laku Top Dawg Laku Landing CO Slalom 2C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Stacy Holbert Hank Combs
Reg JudgeSTJ
Randy Hocking
Sen DriverSTJ
Deborah Brodzinski
Sen ScorerSTJ
Brian O'keefe
Regional SafetySTJ
LTWSA Lisa Freyschlag
Reg JudgeSTJ
James Nock
Reg JudgeSTJ
Deborah Brodzinski
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
Travis Feldheger 26 Aug 2017 Cathy Pritchett Memorial Ski View Estates WA Slalom 2C Travis Feldheger Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Gary Pahlka
Reg DriverS
Travis Feldheger
Reg ScorerS
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Travis Feldheger Travis Feldheger
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
       
SunTen Inc 26 Aug 2017 Norm Bates Psycho Slalom Record SUNTEN LAKES UT Slalom 3C 3L Mike Parsons Chris Rossi
Sen JudgeS
Andrew Theurer
Sen DriverS
Mike Parsons
Sen ScorerS
Jeff Milford
State SafetySTJ
Laurie Liddell Bryce Tolman
Sen JudgeS
Mike Parsons
Sen JudgeS
Nick Parsons
Sen JudgeS
Dave Buchli
Sen JudgeS
Jeff Milford
Sen JudgeS
Dave Buchli
Tech ControllerS
Sundown Lake Ski Club 26 Aug 2017 Sundown 2 August Day 2 Sundown Lake 2 CA Slalom 2C Rob Muhlitner Brad Hartwell
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Mark Cluff
Sen DriverS
David O'hara
Ast ScorerS
David O'hara
State SafetySTJ
Rob Muhlitner Thomas Cornelius
Reg JudgeS
Jeff Gaastra
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeS
Robert Muhlitner
Reg JudgeS
     
San Diego Water Ski Team 27 Aug 2017 San Diego August Class F Mission Bay CA       Benjamin Harwood
Trained DriverSTJ
  Robin Harwood
State SafetySTJ
Brent Hurley            
Mark J Cluff 27 Aug 2017 August T and B at the Great THE GREAT LAKES CA Slalom 3C Mark J Cluff Dave Buchli
Sen JudgeS
Thomas Cornelius
Reg DriverS
Thomas Nathan
Sen ScorerSTJ
David O'hara
State SafetySTJ
Mark J Cluff Jeff Gaastra
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeS
Thomas Nathan
Sen JudgeSTJ
       
Travis Feldheger 27 Aug 2017 Ski View Slalom Bash Ski View Estates WA Slalom 3C Travis Feldheger Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Gary Pahlka
Reg DriverS
Travis Feldheger
Reg ScorerS
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Travis Feldheger Travis Feldheger
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
       
Emerald Valley Tournament Water Ski Club 01 Sep 2017 NW Water Ski Championships Mint Lake WA Slalom 4C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Tad Scharpf Michael Stajgr
Sen JudgeSTJ
Merle Vasbinder
Sen DriverSTJ
Tad Scharpf
Sen ScorerSTJ
Gavin Quick
Regional SafetySTJ
Tad Scharpf Priska Stajgr
Reg JudgeSTJ
Tad Scharpf
Reg JudgeTSen JudgeSJ
Merle Vasbinder
Sen JudgeSTJ
     
Shortline Lake Ski Team 01 Sep 2017 Shortline Lake Labor Day Record 1 Shortline Lake CA Slalom 2E 2L 2R | Trick 2E 2L 2R | Jump 2E 2L 2R Elaine Bush Brandy Nagle
Sen JudgeSTJ
Will Bush
Sen DriverSTJ
Judy Stanford
Sen ScorerSTJ
Don Stanford
Regional SafetySTJ
Brandy Nagle Will Bush
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Denise Goldman
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Elaine Bush
Reg JudgeTSen JudgeSJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Janie Fausold
Sen JudgeSTJ
Richelle Muhlitner
NO RATING
Norman Wingerd
Tech ControllerSTJ
Leading Edge Ski Club 02 Sep 2017 Gilbert Lake Slalom Gilbert Lake/ Broadside Harbor ID Slalom 3C David Bashista Brett Klinchuch
Reg JudgeS
Tim Gilbert
Reg DriverST
Robin Gilbert
Reg ScorerSTJ
Zachary Medek
State SafetySTJ
Robin Gilbert Sam Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
Barry Young
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Kelly Klein
Ast JudgeSTJ
     
Shortline Lake Ski Team 03 Sep 2017 Shortline Lake Labor Day Record 2 Shortline Lake CA Slalom 2E 2L 2R Elaine Bush Brandy Nagle
Sen JudgeSTJ
Elaine Bush
Sen DriverST
Denise Goldman
Sen ScorerS
Joseph Galante
NO RATING
Brandy Nagle Will Bush
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Denise Goldman
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Elaine Bush
Reg JudgeTSen JudgeSJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Jeff Goldman
Sen JudgeS
George Canepa
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
Norman Wingerd
Tech ControllerSTJ
Redwood Shores Estates Owners Club 04 Sep 2017 Redwood Shores Labor Day Classic The Lake at Redwood Shores CA Slalom 2C Tony Ambrose John Haw
Reg JudgeS
Michael Martens
Sen DriverSTJ
Kimberly Beardsley
Reg ScorerS
Jim Bristow
National SafetySTJ
Coleen Wollam Thomas Beardsley
Reg JudgeS
Tim Vaio
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Jim Bristow
Reg JudgeS
     
Tate Lake Water Ski Club 08 Sep 2017 Last Blast of Heat Tate Lake WA Slalom 3C 3L | Trick 1C 1L | Jump 2C 2L Brad Potter Scott Vanderflute
Sen JudgeSTJ
Merle Vasbinder
Sen DriverSTJ
Tad Scharpf
Sen ScorerSTJ
James Fielding
State SafetySTJ
Brad Potter Merle Vasbinder
Sen JudgeSTJ
John Goodman
Sen JudgeSTJ
Sam Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
Tad Scharpf
Reg JudgeTSen JudgeSJ
Brian Holm
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Greg Tate
Tech ControllerSTJ
Kevin Bishop 09 Sep 2017 County Open Metcalf Pond CA Slalom 3C Kevin Bishop Jerry Heinrichs
Reg JudgeS
Kevin Bishop
Reg DriverS
Donna Collins
Reg ScorerS
John Crivello
Regional SafetySTJ
Kevin Bishop Kevin Bishop
Sen JudgeS
John Crivello
Sen JudgeSTJ
John Collins
Reg JudgeS
     
Sabrina Lake Waterski Club 09 Sep 2017 Sabrina In September Sabrina Lake OR Slalom 3C Larry Christophersen Todd Yokum
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeJSen JudgeS
David O'kain
Reg DriverS
Karen Wohlwend
Ast ScorerS
Karen Wohlwend
State SafetySTJ
Ken Smith Randy Grubbs
Ast JudgeS
David O'kain
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
       
Bell Acqua Homeowners Association 09 Sep 2017 BAHA Sept Open 3 Event Bell Acqua CA 5 Pulls PandC| Slalom 3C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Tim Vaio Michael Martens
Sen JudgeSTJ
Tim Vaio
Ast DriverSTJ
Micki Elkins
Reg ScorerST
Clifton Nakatani
State SafetySTJ
Tim Vaio Stephanie Jones Lee
Reg JudgeSTJ
Owen Letcher
Sen JudgeSJ
Kevin Lee
Sen JudgeSTJ
     
SilverDune Ski Club 09 Sep 2017 The SilverDune Challenge Turn and Burn Day 1 SilverDune Lakes CA Slalom 3C | Trick 2C Jeff Gaastra Joe Perez
Reg JudgeSTJ
Bill Barrett
Sen DriverSTJ
Brad Corbin
Sen ScorerSTJ
Jeff Gaastra
Regional SafetySTJ
Sandy Corbin Kelli Barrett
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Russ Selsor
Sen JudgeSTJ
       
SilverDune Ski Club 10 Sep 2017 The SilverDune Challenge Turn and Burn Day 2 SilverDune Lakes CA Slalom 3C | Trick 2C Jeff Gaastra Brad Corbin
Sen JudgeSTJ
Bill Barrett
Sen DriverSTJ
Joe Perez
Sen ScorerSTJ
Jeff Gaastra
Regional SafetySTJ
Sandy Corbin Kelli Barrett
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Russ Selsor
Sen JudgeSTJ
       
San Diego Water Ski Team 10 Sep 2017 San Diego September Class F Mission Bay CA       Benjamin Harwood
Trained DriverSTJ
  Robin Harwood
State SafetySTJ
Brent Hurley            
Canyon Lake Ski Club 16 Sep 2017 Canyon Lake Memorial Canyon Lake CA 6 Pulls PandC| Slalom 3C | Trick 3C | Jump 3C Mike Kerber Brad Corbin
Sen JudgeSTJ
Jay Fitzpatrick
Ast DriverJReg DriverST
Joe Perez
Sen ScorerSTJ
Thomas Nathan
State SafetySTJ
Larry Nordell Thomas Nathan
Sen JudgeSTJ
Joe Perez
Reg JudgeSTJ
       
Charles Gaharan 23 Sep 2017 Ski West BallOfSpray Cajun Fried Ski West Village CA 5 Pulls PandC| Slalom 3C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Charles Gaharan Kelli Barrett
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Bill Barrett
Sen DriverSTJ
Gail Heinrich
Sen ScorerSTJ
Robert Vieira
Regional SafetySTJ
Celeste Gaharan Thomas Nathan
Sen JudgeSTJ
William Heinrich
Reg JudgeSTJ
Erik Larson
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
Matt McCuddy 23 Sep 2017 The Warman Last One Warman Lake WA Slalom 3C Matt McCuddy Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Matt Mccuddy
Reg DriverS
Priska Stajgr
Sen ScorerSTJ
James Fielding
State SafetySTJ
Matt McCuddy Michael Stajgr
Sen JudgeSTJ
Tim Farley
Reg JudgeS
James Fielding
Reg JudgeSTJ
     
Bell Acqua Inc 23 Sep 2017 Bell Acqua Lake 1 H2H Bell Acqua CA Slalom 2C Mike Todd Fred Nason
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeS
Kevin Lee
Reg DriverJSen DriverST
Leann Munro
Reg ScorerSTJ
John Crivello
Regional SafetySTJ
Leann Munro John Crivello
Sen JudgeSTJ
Stephanie Jones Lee
Reg JudgeSTJ
       
Cheyenne Lake HOA 23 Sep 2017 Cheyenne Slalom Fest Cheyenne Lake CA Slalom 4C Carl Pugh Michael Hayes
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Mark Cluff
Sen DriverS
Kimberle Larson
Sen ScorerSTJ
David O'hara
State SafetySTJ
Mike Hayes Brad Corbin
Sen JudgeSTJ
Jeff Gaastra
Ast JudgeTReg JudgeS
Michael Hayes
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
     
Shortline Lake Ski Team 23 Sep 2017 Shortline Lake So Long Summer Shortline Lake CA Slalom 2E 2L 2R Steve Detrick Brian Detrick
Ast JudgeTSen JudgeS
Steve Detrick
Sen DriverS
Denise Goldman
Sen ScorerS
Jim Bristow
National SafetySTJ
Denise Goldman Steve Detrick
Sen JudgeS
Denise Goldman
Reg JudgeTJSen JudgeS
George Canepa
Ast JudgeTJReg JudgeS
Brandy Nagle
Sen JudgeSTJ
Will Bush
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Will Bush
Tech ControllerSTJ
Bell Acqua Inc 24 Sep 2017 Bell Acqua Lake 1 H2H and More Bell Acqua CA 3 Pulls PandC| Slalom 2C | Trick 2C | Jump 2C Mike Todd John Crivello
Sen JudgeSTJ
Kevin Lee
Reg DriverJSen DriverST
Leann Munro
Reg ScorerSTJ
Jim Bristow
National SafetySTJ
Leann Munro Stephanie Jones Lee
Reg JudgeSTJ
Leann Munro
Reg JudgeSTJ
       
Adobe Ranch Ski Club 30 Sep 2017 Adobe Ranch Fall Festival RC Adobe Ranch CA Slalom 2C 2E 2L | Trick 3C 3E 3L Forest Fisher Eric Lee
Ast JudgeJSen JudgeST
Bill Barrett
Sen DriverSTJ
Ronda Fisher
Ast ScorerJSen ScorerST
Robert Vieira
Regional SafetySTJ
Ronda Fisher Forest Fisher
Sen JudgeSTReg JudgeSTJ
Amanda Amos
Sen JudgeSTJ
Robert Vieira
Reg JudgeSTJ
Janie Fausold
Sen JudgeSTJ
Mariana Abelson
NO RATING
Forest Fisher
Tech ControllerSTJ
Redwood Shores Estates Owners Club 30 Sep 2017 Buoy Bowl VI The Lake at Redwood Shores CA Slalom 2C Tony Ambrose John Haw
Reg JudgeS
Michael Martens
Sen DriverSTJ
Kimberly Beardsley
Reg ScorerS
Jim Bristow
National SafetySTJ
Coleen Wollam Tim Vaio
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
Thomas Beardsley
Reg JudgeS
Jim Bristow
Reg JudgeS
     
Redwood Shores Estates Owners Club 01 Oct 2017 Baba Buoy V The Lake at Redwood Shores CA Slalom 2C Tony Ambrose Thomas Beardsley
Reg JudgeS
Michael Martens
Sen DriverSTJ
Kimberly Beardsley
Reg ScorerS
Jim Bristow
National SafetySTJ
Coleen Wollam Tim Vaio
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
John Haw
Reg JudgeS
Jim Bristow
Reg JudgeS
     
San Tan Lakeside Ski Club 07 Oct 2017 2017 Turn Hard Classic SanTan Lakeside Estates AZ Slalom 3C Kreg Korinek Kreg Korinek
Sen JudgeS
Ron Warman
Reg DriverS
Dave Buchli
Reg ScorerS
Eric Yamasaki
State SafetySTJ
Kreg Korinek Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Mike Parsons
Sen JudgeS
Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
     
Berkeley Water Ski Club 07 Oct 2017 Berkeley Delta Fall Open BWSC Delta Site CA Slalom 3C | Trick 3C Russ Selsor Russ Selsor
Sen JudgeSTJ
Randy Hinkle
Reg DriverSTJ
Martha Selsor
Sen ScorerSTJ
Randy Hinkle
State SafetySTJ
Russ Selsor Terry Selsor
Sen JudgeSTJ
Richelle Muhlitner
NO RATING
Bob Hardeman
Sen JudgeSTJ
     
Canyon Lake Ski Club 07 Oct 2017 Canyon Lake PB Challenge - Day 1 Canyon Lake CA Slalom 3C Rick Jacob Jay Fitzpatrick
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
John Jacobson
Reg DriverTSen DriverS
Thomas Nathan
Sen ScorerSTJ
David O'hara
State SafetySTJ
Tom Nathan David O'hara
Reg JudgeS
Thomas Nathan
Sen JudgeSTJ
       
Canyon Lake Ski Club 08 Oct 2017 Canyon Lake PB Challenge - Day 2 Canyon Lake CA Slalom 3C Rick Jacob Jay Fitzpatrick
Ast JudgeTJSen JudgeS
John Jacobson
Reg DriverTSen DriverS
Thomas Nathan
Sen ScorerSTJ
David O'hara
State SafetySTJ
Tom Nathan David O'hara
Reg JudgeS
Thomas Nathan
Sen JudgeSTJ
       
Buchli Ski Lake Inc 08 Oct 2017 Travis Celebrates 36 BUCHLI SKI LAKE AZ Slalom 3L Dave Buchli Brad Hartwell
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Mark Cluff
Sen DriverS
Mike Parsons
Sen ScorerS
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Dave Buchli Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
Dave Buchli
Sen JudgeS
Steve Ware
Sen JudgeS
Alison Poulsen
Sen JudgeS
Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Dave Buchli
Tech ControllerS
Imperial Lakes Water Ski Club 13 Oct 2017 Imperial Lakes Skiers Choice Record Imperial Lakes CA 4 Pulls PandC| Slalom 3C 3E 3L 3R | Trick 2C 2E 2L 2R | Jump 2C 2E 2L 2R Jeanna Beauchamp Brad Hartwell
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Will Bush
Sen DriverSTJ
Thomas Nathan
Sen ScorerSTJ
Robin Harwood
State SafetySTJ
Connie Bergmark Curtis Williams
NO RATING
Janie Fausold
Sen JudgeSTJ
Elaine Bush
Reg JudgeTSen JudgeSJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Connie Bergmark
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSJ
Christian Devito
Sen JudgeSTJ
Dee Johnson
Tech ControllerSTJ
Lakeside Ski Village 14 Oct 2017 LULUs Big Dog Open 1 LAKESIDE SKI VILLAGE AZ Slalom 3C Kayla Ware Kreg Korinek
Sen JudgeS
Steve Ware
Sen DriverS
Mike Parsons
Sen ScorerS
Jeff Milford
State SafetySTJ
Kayla Ware Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
Kreg Korinek
Sen JudgeS
Mike Parsons
Sen JudgeS
     
Lakeside Ski Village 15 Oct 2017 LULUs Big Dog Open 2 LAKESIDE SKI VILLAGE AZ Slalom 3C Kayla Ware Dave Buchli
Sen JudgeS
Steve Ware
Sen DriverS
Mike Parsons
Sen ScorerS
Jeff Milford
State SafetySTJ
Kayla Ware Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
Kreg Korinek
Sen JudgeS
Mike Parsons
Sen JudgeS
     
Dave Buchli 21 Oct 2017 Arizona October Open 1 BUCHLI SKI LAKE AZ Slalom 3C Dave Buchli Ron Warman
Sen JudgeS
Dave Buchli
Reg DriverS
Mike Parsons
Sen ScorerS
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Dave Buchli Dave Buchli
Sen JudgeS
Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
Alison Poulsen
Sen JudgeS
     
Buchli Ski Lake Inc 22 Oct 2017 Arizona October Open 2 BUCHLI SKI LAKE AZ Slalom 3C Dave Buchli Brad Hartwell
Sen JudgeSTJSen / Panam JudgeSTJ
Dave Buchli
Reg DriverS
Mike Parsons
Sen ScorerS
Mark Hegewald
State SafetySTJ
Dave Buchli Dave Buchli
Sen JudgeS
Mark Hegewald
Reg JudgeS
Alison Poulsen
Sen JudgeS
     
San Diego Water Ski Team 29 Oct 2017 San Diego October Class F Mission Bay CA       Benjamin Harwood
Trained DriverSTJ
  Robin Harwood
State SafetySTJ
Brent Hurley            
San Diego Water Ski Team 12 Nov 2017 San Diego November Class F Mission Bay CA       Benjamin Harwood
Trained DriverSTJ
  Robin Harwood
State SafetySTJ
Brent Hurley            
powered by westside